This is an automated archive made by the Lemmit Bot.
The original was posted on /r/soccer by /u/Ook_1233 on 2024-07-24 12:14:36+00:00.
| Team | Wage costs 1 | Wages/revenue 2 | Net Profit/loss | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | Barcelona 3 | €639.3M | 79% | €303.7M |
| 2. | Paris St Germain 3 | €621.2M | 77% | -€109.8M |
| 3. | Manchester City | €486.0M | 59% | €92.4M |
| 4. | Chelsea | €464.3M | 79% | -€103.2M |
| 5. | Real Madrid 3 | €452.7M | 54% | €11.8M |
| 6. | Liverpool | €428.7M | 63% | -€7.9M |
| 7. | Bayern Munich | €415.5M | 56% | €35.7M |
| 8. | Manchester United | €380.9M | 51% | -€33.0M |
| 9. | Tottenham Hotspur | €288.6M | 46% | -€99.7M |
| 10. | Juventus | €282.4M | 65% | -€123.7M |
| 11. | Arsenal | €269.8M | 50% | -€59.9M |
| 12. | Atletico Madrid | €244.9M | 68% | -€0.4M |
| 13. | Leicester | €236.5M | 116% | -€103.1M |
| 14. | Borussia Dortmund | €236.2M | 56% | €9.6M |
| Average EPL | €232.7M | 67% | -€40.9M | |
| 15. | Inter Milan | €226.9M | 57% | -€85.4M |
| 16. | Aston Villa | €223.0M | 89% | -€137.5M |
| 17. | Newcastle United | €214.5M | 75% | -€84.4M |
| 18. | RB Leipzig | €192.5M | n/a | €1.5M |
| 19. | Everton | €182.8M | 92% | -€102.4M |
| 20. | Sevilla | €175.0M | 82% | -€19.3M |
| 21. | AC Milan | €174.0M | 43% | €6.1M |
| 22. | AS Roma | €173.4M | 77% | -€99.3M |
| 23. | Leeds United | €167.6M | 77% | -€38.7M |
| 24. | Nottingham Forest | €166.7M | 94% | -€79.6M |
| 25. | Wolves | €162.7M | 84% | -€77.2M |
| 26. | Fulham | €159.8M | 76% | -€29.9M |
| 27. | West Ham United | €157.3M | 58% | -€19.6M |
| 28. | Lyon | €156.7M | 79% | -€99.0M |
| 29. | Bayer Leverkusen 4 | €151.7M | n/a | €10.5M |
| 30. | Crystal Palace | €149.1M | 72% | -€31.2M |
| 31. | Marseille | €147.4M | 57% | -€12.7M |
| 32. | Brighton | €146.6M | 62% | €141.2M |
| 33. | Southampton | €140.8M | 84% | -€107.5M |
| Average La Liga | €124.5M | 70% | €14.0M | |
| 34. | Eintracht Frankfurt | €120.3M | 41% | n/a |
| 35. | Rennes | €116.2M | 107% | -€14.0M |
| 36. | Bournemouth | €115.1M | 70% | €51.1 |
| 37. | Benfica | €114.7M | 59% | €4.2M |
| 38. | Villarreal | €114.1M | 102% | €3.6M |
| 39. | Brentford | €113.5M | 59% | €12.5M |
| 40. | Wolfsburg | €113.3M | n/a | €0.1M |
| 41. | AS Monaco | €112.9M | 102% | -€0.2M |
| 42. | Napoli | €111.3M | 40% | €79.7M |
| 43. | Lazio | €110.1M | 74% | -€29.5M |
| Average Bundesliga | €109.4M | 51% | €2.5M | |
| 44. | Stuttgart 4 | €105.8M | n/a | €0.7M |
| 45. | OGC Nice | €104.5M | 107% | -€64.0M |
| 46. | Porto | €102.3M | 62% | -€48.0M |
| 47. | Gladbach 4 | €102.0M | n/a | €4.3M |
| 48. | Ajax | €99.2M | 51% | €39.0M |
| 49. | Athletic Bilbao | €98.9M | 88% | €0.5M |
| 50. | Hertha Berlin | €97.6M | 82% | -€99.1M |
| 51. | Real Betis | €94.6M | 64% | €0.2M |
| Average Serie A | €94.2M | 65% | -€21.9M | |
| 52. | Club Brugge | €93.9M | n/a | €11.1M |
| 53. | Real Sociedad | €93.8M | 84% | €5.7M |
| Average Ligue 1 | €91.9M | 77% | -€13.7M | |
| 54. | Hoffenheim | €90.1M | n/a | -€0.1M |
| 55. | Freiburg | €87.8M | n/a | €16.1M |
| 56. | Atalanta | €87.1M | 78% | €5.6M |
| 57. | Fiorentina | €86.7M | 59% | -€19.5M |
| 58. | Valencia | €83.7M | 71% | -€7.0M |
| 59. | Union Berlin | €78.0M | n/a | €18.1M |
| 60. | Sporting CP | €76.5M | 61% | €25.2M |
| 61. | Fenerbahce | €75.9M | 73% | -€14.0M |
| 62. | Rangers | €73.6M | 76% | -€4.8M |
| 63. | Lille OSC | €73.3M | 69% | €29.9M |
| 64. | Schalke 4 | €73.0M | 50% | €6.2M |
| 65. | Celtic | €69.9M | 51% | €38.3M |
| 66. | Galatasaray | €69.2M | 76% | -€49.2M |
| 67. | Bologna | €69.0M | 83% | -€16.0M |
| 68. | Koln | €68.7M | n/a | €12.4M |
| 69. | Trabzonspor | €66.9M | 121% | -€39.7M |
| 70. | Torino 4 | €66.0M | 89% | -€7.0M |
| 71. | RC Lens | €65.1M | 77% | €3.2M |
| 72. | Norwich City | €64.9M | 75% | -€31.4M |
| 73. | Genoa 4 | €64.4M | 145% | -€32.5M |
| 74. | Sassuolo 4 | €64.0M | 73% | €1.0M |
| 75. | Salernitana | €64.0M | 112% | -€30M |
| 76. | Burnley | €61.7M | 83% | -€32.1M |
| 77. | Mainz | €60.2M | 61% | -€2.5M |
| 78. | Monza | €60.0M | 182% | -€65.0M |
| 79. | PSV Eindhoven | €59.8M | 59% | €13.1M |
| 80. | Royal Antwerp | €58.4M | n/a | -€46.4M |
| 81. | Feyenoord | €58.3M | 59% | €6.6M |
| 82. | Watford | €58.3M | 78% | €28.2M |
| 83. | Besiktas | €57.8M | 85% | -€26.2M |
| 84. | Celta Vigo | €57.6M | 81% | -€13.6M |
| 85. | Werder Bremen | €57.2M | n/a | -€3.1M |
| 86. | Sheffield United | €55.9M | 76% | -€36.1M |
| 87. | Anderlecht | €54.7M | n/a | -€6.1M |
| 88. | Getafe | €56.2M | 85% | -€14.0M |
| 89. | Verona | €54.0M | 86% | -€12.0M |
| 90. | West Brom | €52.8M | 81% | -€8.8M |
| 91. | Real Valladolid | €52.2M | 85% | -€10.3M |
| 92. | Montpellier | €51.7M | 98% | -€2.3M |
| 93. | RB Salzburg | €51.4M | n/a | €32.2M |
| 94. | Nantes | €50.1M | 62% | €0.9M |
| 95. | Mallorca | €48.5M | 75% | €6.4M |
| 96. | Osasuna | €47.2M | 66% | -€5.1M |
| 97. | Augsburg | €46.6M | n/a | -€8.8M |
| 98. | FC Copenhagen | €45.8M | n/a | €42.9M |
| 99. | Young Boys 4 | €45.2M | 53% | €6.9M |
| 100. | Strasbourg | €45.1M | 73% | -€3.0M |
| Total | €13.76bn | n/a | -€1.35bn |
1 Wage costs = wages and salaries of all employees, image rights, bonuses, social security contributions, pensions, termination benefits and other costs.
2 Revenue excludes transfer fee income. For some teams it wasn’t possible to separate the two so the column for wages/revenue is n/a
3 Real Madrid’s basketball wages of €39.2 are included in their wage bill. Included in Barcelona’s is €53.2M in roller hockey, handball and basketball wages. PSG’s wage bill includes their handball staff. Other teams may also have non-football sports teams included in their figures.
4 Teams who use the calendar year as their financial year